Euro Systems Projects Ltd, Sutton

1 Review
Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  5 h 34 min.
5 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
ESP LEISURE LIMITED
Reg. office address
EUROPA HOUSE 1 KIMPTON LINK BUSINESS PARK, 40 KIMPTON ROAD, SM3 9QP, SUTTON, Surrey England
Company Number
02550976
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/02/2011 - EURO SYSTEMS PROJECTS LIMITED
02/06/2004 - EURO SYSTEM PROJECTS LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62030 - Computer facilities management activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Oct 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Europa House 1 Kimpton Link Business Park Kimpton Road Sutton Surrey SM3 9QP

Description

At ESP Leisure we aim to build trusting and innovative partnerships with each and every one of our customers. What sets us apart from the competition is that we understand each business has its own individual needs. Through the development of first class technology and functionality of our software products, we are able to deliver the most technically advanced solutions on the market. The installation of Elite, our highly sophisticated, yet easy to understand, Point of Sale and Booking Management Software Solution will play a major role in the operational strategy as you strive to achieve better standards of customer service and increased levels of business.


Company description
With over 20 years at the forefront of the industry, we have the knowledge and experience to deliver tailor-made systems that are easy to use and represent excellent value for money. We are the preferred partner for many Local Authority Sports Facilities, Members Clubs, Universities, Leisure Trusts, Spas, Hotels and Golf Clubs. We offer a comprehensive and scalable portfolio of software modules that work stand-alone or combined to suit all sizes of operation, backed by our friendly 24/7 support service. With unrivalled functionality and intuitive interface we are the one-stop solution for membership management, CRM, bookings, retail, food & beverage, internet services, front-of-house, reporting and much more.
Keywords:
Software Development, Computer Software Development, Computer Software Store, IT Services, Organisations, Computer Facility Management
Services
Computer Services
Categories
organization, local business
Euro Systems Projects Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Bookatee system

, more than 2 years ago

Euro Systems Projects' Bookatee system is well developed but the front end options are extremely limited. It is not up to the standard expected from white label products, and there are far more integratable and better systems out there. Customer service is also NOT their strong point.

Yably

Euro Systems Projects Ltd

2.5 from 5

Bad

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Euro Systems Projects Ltd!

Do you know Euro Systems Projects Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 41 OLDFIELDS ROAD
    SM1 2NB  Sutton
  2. 3A The Parade, Oldfields Road
    SM1 2NA  Sutton
    020 8641 5090
  3. 73 TONFIELD ROAD
    SM3 9JR  Sutton
    07894 208210
  4. 662 London Rd, Capital House
    SM3 9BY  Sutton
    020 3617 1772
  5. 3 Wrayfield Road
    SM3 9TJ  Sutton
    020 3196 1980
  6. 40A Benhilton Gardens
    SM1 3BS  Sutton
    01737 201606
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies